Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,7536,682
LuandaAngola 7,7254,800
LuenaAngola 8,1155,043
La PlataArgentina 331206
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9201,193
La RiojaArgentina 1,277794
LaboulayeArgentina 670416
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8021,120
Las LomitasArgentina 1,499931
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8266,728
LavertonAustralia 11,2827,011
LearmonthAustralia 13,2688,245
LongreachAustralia 12,8197,966
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8207,966
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4047,087
Low HeadAustralia 10,8906,767
LinzAustria 11,9107,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0567,492
LerwickUk 12,0557,491
La PazBolivia 2,5971,614
LavrasBrazil 2,2151,377
LencoisBrazil 3,2462,017
LinharesBrazil 2,6671,657
LondrinaBrazil 1,7291,074
LomBulgaria 12,1847,571
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2977,020
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9246,167
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6917,886
Langara, BcCanada 12,5147,777
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4466,492
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1466,926
London, OnCanada 9,3125,787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9677,437
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,3037,024
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6267,224
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5395,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,538956
LanzhouChina 18,36111,410
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,99810,563
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9213,058
LimonCosta Rica 5,9463,695
LarnacaCyprus 12,3887,698
LimassolCyprus 12,3327,663
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7615,444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1417,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3773,963
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3943,973
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5794,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7742,967
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3612,710
LuxorEgypt 11,7497,301
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,6614,139
Laucala BayFiji 11,4687,126
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4168,337
Le MansFrance 11,1266,914
LilleFrance 11,4837,136
LyonFrance 11,2006,960
LambarnGabon 8,0304,990
LastourvilleGabon 8,2345,117
LibrevilleGabon 8,0444,999
LeipzigGermany 12,0297,475
LindenbergGermany 12,1787,567
LamiaGreece 11,8137,341
LarissaGreece 11,8607,370
LemnosGreece 12,0617,495
LimnosGreece 12,0757,503
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0413,754
LabeGuinea 7,2214,487
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4867,759
La CeibaHonduras 6,7054,167
La MesaHonduras 6,7284,181
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9999,942
LudhianaIndia 15,7239,771
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,8996,773
LatinaItaly 11,3597,059
LatronicoItaly 11,4567,119
LecceItaly 11,6087,214
LodwarKenya 10,5036,527
Luang PrabangLaos 17,21310,696
LiepajaLatvia 12,8147,963
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8297,972
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,5697,189
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,8677,374
LabuanMalaysia 16,31510,138
LuqaMalta 11,0526,868
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8523,636
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8215,481
LashioMyanmar 17,13610,649
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7056,031
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7836,079
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7026,029
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7606,065
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,7286,045
LagosNigeria 7,9974,969
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4737,751
LillehammerNorway 12,5997,829
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,6149,702
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7411,082
LimaPeru 3,4732,158
LegaspiPhilippines 17,25610,723
LisbonPortugal 9,8566,125
LeninbadRussia 15,5289,649
LevsiRussia 15,4049,572
LungiSierra Leone 6,9254,303
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7777,319
LanzaroteSpain 8,7315,426
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5396,549
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,4537,117
LuganoSwitzerland 11,4487,114
LatakiaSyria 12,5937,826
LampangThailand 16,89810,500
LoeiThailand 16,97510,548
Lop BuriThailand 16,66810,357
LomeTogo 7,7994,846
LeemingUk 11,5667,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0567,492
London, EnglandUk 11,3897,077
London-GatwickUk 11,3737,067
LynehamUk 11,3147,031
L’VovUkraine 12,5937,825
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,8818,005
LozovajaUkraine 13,3338,285
LubnyUkraine 13,1708,184
LuckUkraine 12,7387,915
LuganskUkraine 13,5148,398
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7066,032
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3765,205
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4255,235
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0024,973
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2895,772
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4036,464
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2305,736
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,3586,436
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4546,496
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0726,259
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4865,273
Larned, KsUsa 9,4495,872
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6395,990
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1376,299
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7825,457
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3705,822
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1015,655
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7996,089
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8885,523
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5965,342
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6585,380
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7415,432
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0856,889
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1965,714
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7125,414
Libby, MtUsa 11,1736,943
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8055,472
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1676,318
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8355,490
Llano, TxUsa 8,7875,460
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9156,161
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1366,298
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1616,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1616,314
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5445,931
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4855,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9415,556
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5315,301
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2645,757
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1785,704
Luling, TxUsa 8,5945,341
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1456,304
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6585,380
LivingstoneZambia 8,2375,118
LundaziZambia 9,2405,742
LusakaZambia 8,6225,358
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6275,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -