Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1859,436
BustAfghanistan 14,7499,165
BatnaAlgeria 10,5026,526
BecharAlgeria 9,6175,976
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4996,524
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5065,907
BiskraAlgeria 10,3906,457
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9296,170
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,7351,700
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,8231,754
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,8321,760
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,6901,671
ByrdAntarctica 5,3323,313
Bahia BlancaArgentina 410255
BarilocheArgentina 1,217756
Buenos AiresArgentina 381237
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0717,501
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0787,505
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
BrestBelarus 12,7117,899
BrusselsBelgium 11,5647,186
Belize CityBelize 6,9524,320
BeninBenin 7,9034,911
BohiconBenin 7,9414,935
BermudaBermuda 7,8524,879
BageBrazil 800497
BambuiBrazil 2,2871,421
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2801,417
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8702,405
BarcelosBrazil 4,1452,576
BarraBrazil 3,3132,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8162,371
BarreirasBrazil 3,1271,943
BelémBrazil 4,1622,587
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,3961,489
BelterraBrazil 3,9342,445
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4792,162
Bom JesusBrazil 1,225761
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0801,914
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6391,640
BrevesBrazil 4,0962,545
BurgasBulgaria 12,3907,699
BurundiBurundi 9,5095,909
BatouriCameroon 8,7525,439
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6846,018
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5567,181
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8577,368
Banff, AbCanada 11,4007,084
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6535,998
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0306,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2006,960
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5676,566
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6557,243
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5235,917
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6146,596
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7596,686
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7397,295
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0177,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7005,406
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,5947,826
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1015,656
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8796,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,463909
BeijingChina 19,44012,080
BarranquillaColombia 5,7163,552
Benito SalasColombia 4,9003,045
BogotáColombia 5,0403,132
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1187,530
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6586,002
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9815,581
BaniDominican Republic 6,3903,971
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4003,977
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4283,994
BahariyaEgypt 11,6127,216
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8357,354
BiarritzFrance 10,6666,628
BordeauxFrance 10,8246,726
BrestFrance 10,9446,801
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2475,746
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2485,747
BitamGabon 8,3375,181
BanjulGambia 7,1344,433
BerlinGermany 12,1517,551
BrockenGermany 11,9627,433
BokeGuinea 7,0204,362
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0544,383
BudapestHungary 12,1477,549
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1547,553
BangaloreIndia 14,7989,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7509,166
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9909,936
BikanerIndia 15,3579,543
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6209,706
BabolsarIran 13,9988,699
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8408,600
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7748,559
Bandar LengehIran 13,6688,493
BirjandIran 14,3678,928
BushehrIran 13,4588,363
BaghdadIraq 13,1398,165
BasraIraq 13,2898,258
BelmulletIreland 11,2116,967
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1936,956
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,5797,195
BergamoItaly 11,4667,125
BolognaItaly 11,4767,132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,6187,220
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4137,092
BrindisiItaly 11,6257,224
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6334,744
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4354,620
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,0619,981
BeirutLebanon 12,4727,750
BenghaziLibya 11,1996,959
BirzaiLithuania 12,9998,078
BitolaMacedonia 11,8807,382
BlantyreMalawi 9,1625,693
BvumbweMalawi 9,1545,689
BintuluMalaysia 16,0379,965
BamakoMali 7,6294,741
Bko-SMali 7,6254,739
BougounMali 7,5634,700
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,5045,284
BaitagMongolia 17,32210,764
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,43810,836
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,22411,324
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,78811,675
BayandelgerMongolia 18,81511,692
BayankhongorMongolia 18,01111,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,63811,582
BulganMongolia 18,07911,234
BhamawMyanmar 17,18810,681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7566,063
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7966,087
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1863,844
BilmaNiger 9,6736,011
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7055,409
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 13,6738,497
BergenNorway 12,3347,664
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3337,664
BjornoyaNorway 13,6698,494
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,1438,167
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 12,9538,049
BadinPakistan 14,7949,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4479,599
BalakotPakistan 15,6439,721
BarkhanPakistan 15,1359,405
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6923,537
BascoPhilippines 18,07111,229
BialystokPoland 12,7387,916
BejaPortugal 9,8606,127
BragancaPortugal 10,2536,371
BistritaRomania 12,4707,749
BucharestRomania 12,4147,714
BajkitRussia 16,82710,457
BarabinskRussia 16,21910,079
BarnaulRussia 16,59610,313
BerezovoRussia 15,3079,512
BiserRussia 15,0169,331
BlagovescenskRussia 18,58411,549
BogdarinRussia 18,06111,223
BogucanyRussia 17,11710,637
BomnakRussia 18,08611,239
BorRussia 16,57410,299
BorzjaRussia 18,55211,529
BratskRussia 17,46510,853
BelgradeSerbia 12,0657,497
BoSierra Leone 6,9674,329
BontheSierra Leone 6,8794,275
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0797,506
BerberaSomalia 11,8217,345
BusanSouth Korea 19,34612,022
BadajozSpain 9,9916,209
BarcelonaSpain 10,6866,640
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4626,501
BabanusaSudan 10,3826,452
BaselSwitzerland 11,4867,138
BernSwitzerland 11,4347,105
BangkokThailand 16,56610,294
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,58610,307
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77610,425
BizerteTunisia 10,8426,738
BalikesirTurkey 12,2477,610
BursaTurkey 12,3647,683
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8189,208
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,4027,085
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3987,083
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3997,083
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4107,091
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2626,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3457,050
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9055,533
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7945,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,2908,880
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,2908,880
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6715,388
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3655,198
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6886,020
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7585,442
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9925,587
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4785,268
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5475,933
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7106,656
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,3618,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2255,733
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0028,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,6528,484
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6096,593
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5035,284
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3526,433
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6805,394
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2975,156
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5957,205
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1765,081
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8955,528
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6605,381
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8146,720
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6825,395
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9315,550
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0325,613
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7456,055
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8285,486
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2115,724
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9365,553
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8085,473
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6575,379
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2545,751
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5165,913
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7776,076
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4715,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2265,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7496,058
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8625,507
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1285,673
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2435,744
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4605,257
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6725,389
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3935,837
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2955,776
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9736,819
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2569,480
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3943,352
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4753,402
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3355,179
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -