Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8316,109
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2236,352
DavisAntarctica 7,6164,733
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8808,625
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3468,915
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8508,607
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7577,306
DhakaBangladesh 16,59910,315
D’UccleBelgium 11,5647,186
DiamantinaBrazil 2,5761,601
DiamantinoBrazil 2,6191,628
DouradosBrazil 1,7661,097
DoualaCameroon 8,3285,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8046,092
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7296,667
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9747,441
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6227,843
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6916,022
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9057,398
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7646,068
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3516,432
DuianChina 17,85811,097
DubrovnikCroatia 11,7707,314
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7307,289
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5664,080
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4283,994
DabaaEgypt 11,7507,302
DakhlaEgypt 11,4337,105
DijonFrance 11,3287,040
DresdenGermany 12,0857,510
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,0388,102
DebrecenHungary 12,3077,648
DalatangiIceland 12,0897,512
DaltonganjIndia 16,0829,993
DarbhangaIndia 16,36110,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,20510,691
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,21410,697
DumkaIndia 16,36710,170
DwarkaIndia 14,6819,123
DezfulIran 13,4318,346
DublinIreland 11,2917,017
DecimomannuItaly 10,9486,803
DobbiacoItaly 11,6907,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3754,583
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3887,698
DagorettiKenya 10,2996,400
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,0888,133
DedzaMalawi 9,1945,713
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,37811,420
DashbalbarMongolia 18,57411,542
DaweiMyanmar 16,45010,222
De BiltNetherlands 11,7057,274
De KooyNetherlands 11,7497,301
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7517,302
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,7506,059
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6726,010
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5445,931
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,3797,692
DalbandinPakistan 14,6239,087
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3289,525
DirPakistan 15,5449,660
DroshPakistan 15,5529,664
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,57710,923
DohaQatar 13,3168,275
DorohoiRomania 12,6377,853
Dikson IslandRussia 15,4679,611
DudinkaRussia 15,9079,885
DzardzanRussia 16,58910,309
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2538,236
DakarSenegal 7,1954,471
DaruSierra Leone 7,0344,371
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9024,910
DamazinSudan 10,9806,823
DongolaSudan 11,1396,922
DamascusSyria 12,5297,786
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5307,786
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9248,031
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3979,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1296,294
DjerbaTunisia 10,6326,607
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0668,119
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,6727,253
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4297,102
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,2298,221
DonetskUkraine 13,3918,321
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6428,477
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5065,286
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7245,421
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8585,504
Danville, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3715,202
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2476,989
David City, NeUsa 9,6776,013
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0645,632
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1316,917
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2135,104
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2706,382
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0455,620
Delphine, InUsa 9,2725,762
Denton, MdUsa 8,7595,443
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8936,148
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5645,943
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2566,373
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1636,316
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2875,771
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7825,457
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7626,688
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4755,888
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4715,885
Dover, DeUsa 8,7595,443
Dover, TnUsa 8,7975,466
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8325,488
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5405,928
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0346,236
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Durham, NhUsa 9,1015,655
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -