Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,0789,370
ShkoderAlbania 11,8277,349
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6286,604
SaltaArgentina 1,6351,016
San AntonioArgentina 719447
San LuisArgentina 947588
San RafaelArgentina 1,038645
Santa RosaArgentina 611379
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,292803
SarmientoArgentina 1,279795
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4887,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4967,144
SalzburgAustria 11,8117,340
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7658,553
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8328,595
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8528,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0185,604
SaveBenin 8,0404,996
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3061,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,8737,378
SalvadorBrazil 3,3522,083
Santa MariaBrazil 983611
SantaremBrazil 3,9602,461
SantosBrazil 1,8881,173
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9981,242
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5262,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9792,473
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,288800
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,087675
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1321,325
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1632,587
Sao MateusBrazil 2,7441,705
São PauloBrazil 1,9141,189
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0671,284
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3902,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5132,183
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4612,151
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,4241,507
SobralBrazil 4,1902,604
SoureBrazil 4,2402,635
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2642,028
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 622387
SurubimBrazil 4,0042,488
SadovoBulgaria 12,1927,576
SandanskiBulgaria 12,0427,483
SofiaBulgaria 12,1197,531
SiemreapCambodia 16,72410,393
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1065,659
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0196,847
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2945,776
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3847,695
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0267,473
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5265,920
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0896,891
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7636,067
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,3496,431
Scott, SkCanada 11,1956,957
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8396,114
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2005,717
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3785,827
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,5128,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3506,432
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6977,269
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6155,975
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4035,843
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9646,813
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9696,816
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3555,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5445,309
SalCape Verde 7,0744,396
SantiagoChile 1,281796
SewellChile 1,227762
ShanghaiChina 19,26411,971
ShantouChina 18,31011,378
ShenyangChina 19,58212,169
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1553,825
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7253,557
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9933,724
SibenikCroatia 11,7037,272
SplitCroatia 11,7217,284
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4177,716
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1827,570
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5024,040
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3833,966
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4554,011
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5114,046
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4704,021
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4043,979
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5154,048
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4223,991
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4674,019
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3743,961
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4764,024
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5264,056
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5444,067
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3983,976
San GabrielEcuador 4,7612,959
SalloumEgypt 11,5317,165
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4007,084
SohagEgypt 11,7237,285
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0497,487
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,6224,115
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,531951
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,6188,462
StrasbourgFrance 11,5647,186
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6892,914
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
SukhumiGeorgia 13,3978,325
SchleswigGermany 12,1027,520
StuttgartGermany 11,6657,249
SamosGreece 12,0577,492
Skiros IslandGreece 11,9627,433
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7117,277
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6857,261
SiguiriGuinea 7,4474,627
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7054,167
SzegedHungary 12,1357,541
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9897,450
StykkisholmurIceland 11,8487,362
SagarIndia 15,6119,701
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7609,793
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1439,410
SemnanIran 14,0098,705
ShahroudIran 14,1738,807
ShirazIran 13,6408,476
ShannonIreland 11,1186,909
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,2136,968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,5657,187
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,5937,204
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3667,063
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0276,852
Scuro MountainItaly 11,4297,102
SigonellaItaly 11,1936,956
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1324,432
SagaJapan 19,13411,890
SaigoJapan 19,02811,824
SakaiJapan 19,01611,817
SakataJapan 18,49511,493
SapporoJapan 18,32211,385
SaseboJapan 19,16811,911
SendaiJapan 18,40011,434
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,89311,740
ShimonosekiJapan 19,13111,888
ShinjoJapan 18,45411,468
ShionomisakiJapan 18,71311,628
ShirakawaJapan 18,44611,462
ShizuokaJapan 18,55011,527
SumotoJapan 18,82611,698
SuttsuJapan 18,41611,444
SuwaJapan 18,60711,563
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9701,224
SavannakhetLaos 17,07110,608
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9078,021
SiluteLithuania 12,7727,937
SkopjeMacedonia 11,9597,431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5266,541
SalimaMalawi 9,2605,754
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,42610,207
SibuMalaysia 15,9129,888
SanMali 7,9144,918
SegouMali 7,8254,863
SikassoMali 7,6874,777
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1076,902
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1824,463
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,27111,354
SainshandMongolia 18,73211,640
SafiMorocco 9,2755,763
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9595,567
SittweMyanmar 16,55310,286
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2367,603
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7568,548
SaiqOman 13,7208,526
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0448,106
SurOman 13,8498,606
SialkotPakistan 15,6719,738
SibbiPakistan 14,9599,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,254779
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0441,892
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,87010,483
SandomierzPoland 12,5117,775
SniezkaPoland 12,1687,562
SuwalkiPoland 12,7847,944
SzczecinPoland 12,2847,633
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7126,035
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9695,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3293,933
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4536,495
Satu MareRomania 12,4067,709
SibiuRomania 12,3617,681
SulinaRomania 12,6997,891
SadrinskRussia 15,2999,507
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4748,373
SalekhardRussia 15,3229,521
SaratovRussia 14,0838,752
SejmcanRussia 16,58210,304
SelagoncyRussia 16,82410,454
Simusir IslandRussia 17,41710,823
SkovorodinoRussia 18,22511,325
SmolenskRussia 13,3388,288
SociRussia 13,3218,278
SortovalaRussia 13,5688,432
SuntarRussia 17,30310,752
SurgutRussia 15,7929,814
SverdlovskRussia 15,1169,393
SyktyvkarRussia 14,5929,068
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2503,884
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8114,854
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6737,254
SingaporeSingapore 15,5349,653
SliacSlovakia 12,2317,600
SeoulSouth Korea 19,61312,188
SineijuSouth Korea 19,72012,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2436,365
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6266,603
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5506,556
SevilleSpain 9,9126,160
SennarSudan 11,0326,855
ShambatSudan 11,0806,885
ShendiSudan 11,2266,976
StenseleSweden 13,1248,155
StockholmSweden 12,8347,975
StorlienSweden 12,8137,962
SundsvallSweden 12,9918,073
SantisSwitzerland 11,5627,185
SongeaTanzania 9,5545,937
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,09710,624
SongkhlaThailand 15,9519,912
Suphan BuriThailand 16,60810,320
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0559,977
SurinThailand 16,84810,469
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0675,013
SokodeTogo 8,0114,978
SfaxTunisia 10,7106,655
SousseTunisia 10,7896,705
SamsunTurkey 12,9518,048
SiirtTurkey 13,2038,205
SivasTurkey 12,9228,030
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,6969,132
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9866,827
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,7007,271
SarataUkraine 12,7417,918
SarnyUkraine 12,8387,978
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,9758,063
SumyUkraine 13,3168,275
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6638,490
SaltoUruguay 723450
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7196,661
Safford, AzUsa 9,5705,947
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2715,761
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7604,822
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1625,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8196,102
Salem, InUsa 9,0345,614
Salem, OrUsa 11,3017,023
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3496,431
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8985,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9856,205
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3293,933
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4126,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0796,263
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2696,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3696,443
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4925,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7626,066
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1665,075
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0236,228
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0345,614
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4687,126
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2395,741
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5557,180
Selma, AlUsa 8,3525,190
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9165,540
Seymour, InUsa 9,0345,614
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8985,529
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4446,490
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6805,394
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8856,143
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3225,793
Southport, NcUsa 8,2725,140
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8835,520
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4405,866
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2136,968
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9246,167
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2475,746
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1315,674
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7819,185
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9746,198
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1625,693
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8426,116
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9345,552
State College, PaUsa 8,9945,589
State University, MsUsa 8,5315,301
State University, NmUsa 9,3095,785
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7425,432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0566,249
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3485,809
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7336,048
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9915,587
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9375,553
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2295,113
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2166,970
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2055,720
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2829,496
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3193,306
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1983,230
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7442,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6485,374
SocotraYemen 12,7427,918
SenangaZambia 8,1275,050
SerenjeZambia 8,9185,542
SeshekeZambia 8,1285,051
SolweziZambia 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -