Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6849,125
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1716,320
HuamboAngola 7,6834,775
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7468,542
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6836,639
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6826,638
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0938,136
Horta, FaialAzores 9,0025,594
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1228,154
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2035,719
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2285,734
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2965,777
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1506,307
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2545,751
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1797,568
Hope, BcCanada 11,5567,181
HaikouChina 17,70111,000
HailarChina 18,73811,644
HamiChina 17,52110,887
HetanChina 16,30110,130
HavanaCuba 7,2534,507
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4203,989
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3933,973
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4714,021
HelwanEgypt 11,9047,398
HurguadaEgypt 11,9257,410
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0107,463
HelsinkiFinland 13,1978,201
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2228,216
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2195,107
HamburgGermany 12,0607,495
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,0607,494
HannoverGermany 11,9617,432
HelgolandGermany 11,9957,454
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,6977,269
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,7797,320
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,6667,249
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9767,442
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3257,659
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,9587,431
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1849,436
HaifaIsrael 12,3757,690
HaboroJapan 18,25511,344
HachijojimaJapan 18,35811,408
HachinoheJapan 18,34811,402
HagiJapan 19,11911,881
HakodateJapan 18,39511,431
HamadaJapan 19,08911,862
HamamatsuJapan 18,60211,560
HikoneJapan 18,74711,650
HimejiJapan 18,86711,724
HiradoJapan 19,19511,928
HirooJapan 18,17811,296
HiroshimaJapan 19,03211,827
HitaJapan 19,09111,863
HitoyoshiJapan 19,02611,823
HunLibya 10,6706,631
HomboriMali 8,3065,162
HomalinMyanmar 17,04510,592
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,64210,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7206,040
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6826,017
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7956,086
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
HororataNew Zealand 9,6726,010
HyderabadPakistan 14,7929,192
HuanucoPeru 3,6332,258
HelPoland 12,5857,821
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,45111,466
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,5689,674
HatangaRussia 16,0669,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9999,320
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6103,486
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6107,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,1237,533
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4648,367
HaejuSouth Korea 19,72712,259
HyesanSouth Korea 19,39012,049
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5569,045
HalaibSudan 11,8587,369
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3217,035
HudeibaSudan 11,3267,038
HaparandaSweden 13,4498,357
HarnosandSweden 13,0188,090
HamaSyria 12,6467,858
HassakahSyria 13,0358,100
Hua HinThailand 16,42410,206
HakkariTurkey 13,3288,282
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5777,194
HersonUkraine 12,9698,059
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,7587,928
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5365,305
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2255,733
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9085,536
Hart, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0125,600
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8146,099
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Hays, KsUsa 9,5435,930
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Helena, MtUsa 10,8476,740
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2335,737
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4855,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4925,277
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8436,116
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7545,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1126,284
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8465,497
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3125,787
Holly, CoUsa 9,5905,959
Homer, AkUsa 13,7768,561
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2405,742
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8665,510
Horton, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0996,276
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7505,437
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5485,933
Houma, LaUsa 8,2615,134
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5095,287
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8615,506
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6145,353
Huron, SdUsa 10,0226,228
HanoiVietnam 17,55410,908
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,61610,325
HarareZimbabwe 8,6865,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -