Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9546,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8659,859
ParanaArgentina 733456
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 918571
PehuajoArgentina 447278
PergaminoArgentina 524326
PigeArgentina 424263
Pilar ObsArgentina 903561
PosadasArgentina 1,185736
PresidenciaArgentina 1,268788
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,252778
Punta IndioArgentina 287178
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,593
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5208,401
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0295,611
ParakouBenin 8,1545,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7942,358
ParacatuBrazil 2,5301,572
ParanaBrazil 2,9841,854
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6231,009
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1201,317
ParintinsBrazil 3,9262,440
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1962,607
Passo FundoBrazil 1,180733
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,4031,493
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7032,301
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7182,310
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,9151,811
PeixeBrazil 3,0151,874
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6072,241
PicosBrazil 3,7962,359
PiraiBrazil 2,1441,332
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5971,614
PompeuBrazil 2,4111,498
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7221,070
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0622,524
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,438893
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3052,054
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,057657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1571,962
PosseBrazil 2,8721,785
PlevenBulgaria 12,2497,612
PlovdivBulgaria 12,1817,569
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,60110,316
Peace River, AbCanada 11,8887,387
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1247,534
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4647,124
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5335,924
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3725,824
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5095,909
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9687,437
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5496,555
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1406,923
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9547,429
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3777,692
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8376,734
ParronChile 1,243772
Puerto AysenChile 1,502933
Puerto MonttChile 1,381858
Punta ArenasChile 1,9621,219
PingbianChina 18,90511,748
PeralesColombia 5,0483,137
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0103,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,0333,749
PragueCzech Republic 12,0427,483
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3963,975
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4834,029
PoloDominican Republic 6,3913,971
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5564,074
PichilingueEcuador 4,6662,900
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7222,934
PuyoEcuador 4,5532,829
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0637,496
ParisFrance 11,3067,025
PerpignanFrance 10,8486,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0405,617
Port-GentilGabon 7,9054,912
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2583,267
PotsdamGermany 12,1337,540
PatrasGreece 11,7217,284
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7537,925
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9766,820
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0393,753
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4494,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5134,047
PecsHungary 12,0027,458
PambanIndia 14,6569,107
PuneIndia 14,8619,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1379,406
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5879,686
PadovaItaly 11,5757,193
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5797,196
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1376,921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1286,915
PantelleriaItaly 10,9536,806
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,4387,108
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0026,837
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4467,113
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5047,149
PiacenzaItaly 11,4117,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,3607,059
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,5307,165
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3177,032
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,4827,135
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3387,046
PrizziItaly 11,1166,908
PakseLaos 16,99610,562
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7509,787
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6676,629
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6516,619
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0349,342
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8267,349
PatheinMyanmar 16,43610,213
PutaoMyanmar 17,40610,816
PyiMyanmar 16,63110,335
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0827,508
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0206,227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7696,070
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,7516,060
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9276,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3893,970
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1655,074
PohangNorth Korea 19,36212,032
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,69812,240
PadidanPakistan 14,8459,225
PanjgurPakistan 14,4999,010
ParachinarPakistan 15,3419,533
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3548,919
PeshawarPakistan 15,4779,618
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1528,794
PilarParaguay 1,231765
PiscoPeru 3,2592,026
PiuraPeru 4,3212,685
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,0441,892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,86010,477
PoznanPoland 12,3407,668
PrzemyslPoland 12,5217,780
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0896,270
PortalegrePortugal 9,9966,212
Porto Portugal 10,1006,276
PavelecRussia 13,7298,531
PecoraRussia 14,9169,269
PermRussia 14,8589,233
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,78210,428
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7488,543
PjatigorskRussia 13,5808,439
PoronajskRussia 17,94111,149
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,3238,279
Providenja BayRussia 14,9659,299
PskovRussia 13,2738,248
PodorSenegal 7,5274,677
PopradSlovakia 12,3237,658
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2384,498
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9364,932
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5856,577
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6089,078
Port SudanSudan 11,7387,294
ParamariboSuriname 4,8753,029
PiteňSweden 13,3148,274
PalmyraSyria 12,7367,914
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9925,588
PhetchabunThailand 16,84710,469
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,82210,454
PhraeThailand 16,93010,520
PhuketThailand 15,8949,877
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9139,889
Prachin BuriThailand 16,64510,343
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,34610,158
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4133,364
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1206,910
PoltavaUkraine 13,2508,233
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 579360
PradoUruguay 363226
Punta Del EsteUruguay 400248
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Pana, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Paoli, InUsa 9,0345,614
Paris, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1436,303
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2485,125
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1996,338
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0535,625
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2015,718
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2055,099
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3305,798
Perry, OkUsa 9,1675,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8385,492
Philo, OhUsa 9,0165,603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7266,044
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1096,282
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7765,453
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,9096,157
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0225,607
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9345,552
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9785,579
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9115,537
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,5656,565
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1146,285
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3395,804
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6575,379
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Portage, WiUsa 9,6435,992
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1625,693
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3307,041
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6215,979
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7955,466
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2246,975
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6525,376
Princeton, InUsa 9,0005,593
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9695,574
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7406,052
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9483,075
PetaukeZambia 8,9425,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -