Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1326,296
In SalahAlgeria 9,5715,948
InnsbruckAustria 11,6787,257
IbiriteBrazil 2,3821,480
IguatuBrazil 3,9662,464
IlheusBrazil 3,1521,959
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7442,327
IndaialBrazil 1,455904
IpameriBrazil 2,4281,509
IraiBrazil 1,263785
IreceBrazil 3,3492,081
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2952,047
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8712,405
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7472,329
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6541,649
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3941,488
ItapevaBrazil 1,7601,094
ItirucuBrazil 3,2402,014
ItuacuBrazil 3,1261,943
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7711,101
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2678,244
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8876,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3448,292
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3487,052
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3168,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2821,418
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9353,067
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,2211,380
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5574,075
IzobambaEcuador 4,6962,918
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0217,470
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,6164,111
IoanninaGreece 11,7547,304
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,9277,411
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3907,699
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2889,500
IranshahrIran 14,2158,833
IstranaItaly 11,6087,213
IidaJapan 18,61811,569
IizukaJapan 19,13011,887
IrakoJapan 18,65111,590
IriomotejimaJapan 18,50911,501
IrozakiJapan 18,49811,495
IshigakijimaJapan 18,49411,492
IshinomakiJapan 18,36711,413
IwamizawaJapan 18,28211,361
IzuharaJapan 19,27011,975
IrbidJordan 12,4267,722
IfraneMorocco 9,6135,974
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5825,954
IlorinNigeria 8,2425,122
InchonNorth Korea 19,64212,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,7108,519
IslamabadPakistan 15,5929,689
IquitosPeru 4,1192,560
IloiloPhilippines 16,98810,557
IasiRomania 12,6717,874
IcaRussia 16,86610,481
IlirnejRussia 15,7139,764
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,07011,229
IrkutskRussia 17,89211,118
Ivdel’Russia 15,1069,387
IbizaSpain 10,4496,493
IspartaTurkey 12,3277,660
IstanbulTurkey 12,4117,713
IzmirTurkey 12,1207,532
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5707,811
IzmailUkraine 12,6507,861
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Independence, KsUsa 9,2185,728
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2595,754
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1185,666
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5255,919
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2476,368
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6465,994
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8156,099
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1405,680
IsokaZambia 9,3375,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -