Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,0431,270
UaupesBrazil 4,3432,699
UbatubaBrazil 2,0021,244
UberabaBrazil 2,2271,384
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8037,334
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,04010,589
UpernavikGreenland 12,3127,651
UummannaqGreenland 12,0847,509
UdineItaly 11,7027,272
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1716,942
UenoJapan 18,73711,643
UnzendakeJapan 19,09811,868
UrakawaJapan 18,22411,324
UshibukaJapan 19,07411,853
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,46511,474
UwajimaJapan 18,96111,783
UkmergeLithuania 12,9488,046
UtenaLithuania 13,0078,083
UlaangomMongolia 17,27510,735
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,33711,395
UlgiiMongolia 17,15010,657
UliastaiMongolia 17,67710,985
UmnugoviMongolia 17,27410,734
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,59811,557
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,26811,973
UfaRussia 14,7959,194
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,2279,462
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,08611,239
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,53410,274
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,01111,192
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6899,128
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,42610,207
Ust-MajaRussia 17,38010,800
Ust-OlojRussia 16,0739,988
Umm BeninSudan 11,0286,853
UmeňSweden 13,1878,195
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,96010,539
Udon ThaniThailand 17,03610,587
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,88210,491
UrfaTurkey 12,9158,025
UsakTurkey 12,2987,642
Uman’Ukraine 12,9288,034
UzgorodUkraine 12,4197,717
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9445,558
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1495,685
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2035,719
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0785,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -