Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4465,870
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3826,451
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3866,454
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6836,638
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 382237
AzulArgentina 238148
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7427,297
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8907,388
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0478,108
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0878,133
AmberleyAustralia 12,0717,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6778,499
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7748,559
AimoresBrazil 2,5991,615
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4202,125
AltamiraBrazil 3,9012,424
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,4032,114
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0851,296
ApodiBrazil 4,1092,554
AracajuBrazil 3,6342,258
AracuaiBrazil 2,7901,734
AragarcasBrazil 2,5061,557
AraxaBrazil 2,2871,421
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8742,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5767,194
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5617,184
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3968,325
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4375,865
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,3948,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,2786,387
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2086,343
AbecheChad 9,9676,194
AntofagastaChile 2,0221,256
AricaChile 2,5051,557
AltaiChina 17,04110,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7752,967
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8202,995
AraucaColombia 5,1863,223
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5534,072
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4734,022
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4253,993
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8777,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9947,453
AswanEgypt 11,6497,239
AsyutEgypt 11,6987,269
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,6424,127
AsmaraEritrea 11,6057,212
AssabEritrea 11,7917,327
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1786,946
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,1326,917
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5935,340
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4236,477
AccraGhana 7,6434,749
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,1817,569
AthensGreece 11,8447,360
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,8297,351
AasiaatGreenland 11,8657,373
AmmassalikGreenland 11,6427,234
AputiteqGreenland 11,9457,423
AkureyriIceland 12,0137,465
AgraIndia 15,7309,775
AhmedabadIndia 15,0329,341
AkolaIndia 15,2739,491
AllahabadIndia 15,9619,918
AmritsarIndia 15,6649,734
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3489,537
AbadanIran 13,3178,276
ArakIran 13,6378,474
AlbengaItaly 11,2536,992
AlgheroItaly 11,0036,837
AmendolaItaly 11,5387,170
AnconaItaly 11,5467,175
ArezzoItaly 11,4327,104
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3214,549
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3744,582
AbashiriJapan 18,06611,227
AburatsuJapan 18,93311,765
AikawaJapan 18,63011,577
AjiroJapan 18,49211,491
AkitaJapan 18,47311,479
AkuneJapan 19,05011,838
AomoriJapan 18,40911,439
AsahikawaJapan 18,22211,323
AsosanJapan 19,05211,839
AmmanJordan 12,4037,708
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,17710,053
AinaziLatvia 13,0668,119
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3056,404
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4896,518
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9826,203
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5966,585
AtarMauritania 7,9914,966
AgalegaMauritius 11,3367,044
AcapulcoMexico 7,5064,664
AayanbulagMongolia 17,79711,060
AltaiMongolia 17,67610,984
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,15611,283
AgadirMorocco 9,0865,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7067,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6395,990
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8176,101
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,9616,190
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6696,009
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1156,286
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,2283,870
AgadezNiger 9,1605,692
AsuncionParaguay 1,409875
ArequipaPeru 2,7641,718
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,83711,084
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8514,257
AradRomania 12,2067,585
AjanRussia 17,65010,968
AldanRussia 17,70511,002
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,2078,828
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,0459,971
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,89711,121
AnadyrRussia 15,3939,565
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1288,779
ArmavirRussia 13,4848,379
AstrakhanRussia 14,0338,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0776,884
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3086,406
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2696,381
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2986,399
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0636,253
Abu HamedSudan 11,4037,086
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0226,849
AqiqSudan 11,7347,291
ArbaatSudan 11,7327,291
AromaSudan 11,4027,085
AtbaraSudan 11,3377,045
Abu KamalSyria 12,9368,039
AleppoSyria 12,7417,917
AranyaprathetThailand 16,67910,364
AtakpameTogo 7,8984,908
AdanaTurkey 12,6407,855
AfyonTurkey 12,3857,696
AnkaraTurkey 12,6277,847
AntalyaTurkey 12,2887,636
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4979,009
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7757,317
AberporthUk 11,2526,992
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2997,021
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,9588,052
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,0498,109
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5368,412
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5208,402
ArtigasUruguay 844524
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1326,296
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Ada, MnUsa 10,2246,354
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Akron, OhUsa 9,0975,653
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Albany, GaUsa 8,2445,123
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1205,667
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7616,066
Albion, NeUsa 9,7856,081
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5595,940
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9766,199
Algona, IaUsa 9,7216,041
Alice, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9255,546
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0026,216
Alma, MiUsa 9,4165,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5905,959
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9775,579
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0245,608
Amite, LaUsa 8,3655,198
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,7528,545
Anderson, InUsa 9,1375,678
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5235,296
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2825,768
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4857,759
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0475,001
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6564,757
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5545,316
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4457,112
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Athens, GaUsa 8,4245,235
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4295,238
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7785,454
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,8239,833
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3205,170
Augusta, MtUsa 10,8816,761
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Austin, TxUsa 8,6565,379
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,1719,428
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7549,790
AcariguaVenezuela 5,4173,366
AdenYemen 11,9787,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -