Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,9269,275
TiranaAlbania 11,7927,328
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4235,855
TebessaAlgeria 10,5936,583
TimimounAlgeria 9,5895,959
TindoufAlgeria 8,9285,548
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2776,386
TrelewArgentina 874543
TucumanArgentina 1,425886
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4968,386
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4978,387
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2418,849
TibooburraAustralia 12,2527,614
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1668,182
TshaneBotswana 7,5114,667
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0471,894
TarauacaBrazil 3,5652,215
TauaBrazil 3,9522,456
TefeBrazil 3,9112,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7261,694
TeresinaBrazil 3,9472,453
TiriosBrazil 4,4692,777
TorresBrazil 1,200746
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2402,635
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9891,236
TriunfoBrazil 3,8752,408
TucuruiBrazil 3,8882,416
TuriacuBrazil 4,2152,619
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,3017,644
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2927,639
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8597,990
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0366,858
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9687,437
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0986,896
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0966,273
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3325,799
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6646,626
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,4115,848
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,315817
TaiyuanChina 19,15111,900
TaoyuanChina 18,57811,545
TengchongChina 17,34910,781
TønderDenmark 12,0977,517
TylstrupDenmark 12,3087,648
TystofteDenmark 12,2417,607
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4233,991
TahrirEgypt 11,9037,396
TantaEgypt 11,9357,417
TallinEstonia 13,1588,176
TartuEstonia 13,1968,200
TampereFinland 13,2228,216
TurkuFinland 13,1018,141
ToulonFrance 11,0516,867
ToulouseFrance 10,8366,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5975,342
TchibanGabon 7,9464,938
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6168,461
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,6027,210
TamaleGhana 7,8884,902
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9557,429
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,7217,284
TimehriGuyana 4,9413,071
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,5554,073
TelaHonduras 6,7334,184
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4148,957
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4148,957
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8639,236
TabrizIran 13,5518,421
TeheranIran 13,8418,601
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3187,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,5657,186
TarvisioItaly 11,7547,304
TermoliItaly 11,5257,162
TorinoItaly 11,3047,025
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3137,030
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,0686,878
TrevicoItaly 11,4737,129
TrevisoItaly 11,6107,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,7067,274
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3037,024
TabouIvory Coast 6,9924,345
TadotsuJapan 18,92011,757
TakadaJapan 18,61711,569
TakamatsuJapan 18,89611,742
TakayamaJapan 18,68511,611
TanegashimaJapan 18,89211,740
TatenoJapan 18,43111,453
TateyamaJapan 18,42311,448
TokushimaJapan 18,84211,708
TokyoJapan 18,45311,467
TomakomaiJapan 18,31511,381
TottoriJapan 18,92811,762
ToyamaJapan 18,70211,622
ToyookaJapan 18,87911,732
TsuJapan 18,70411,623
TsurugaJapan 18,77511,667
TsuyamaJapan 18,93211,764
TurgayKazakhstan 15,2419,471
TripoliLebanon 12,5337,788
TobrukLibya 11,4567,119
TripoliLibya 10,7276,666
TelsiaiLithuania 12,8527,986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1856,329
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4925,899
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3575,815
ThyoloMalawi 9,1515,687
TawauMalaysia 16,24310,094
TessalitMali 8,8955,527
TimbuktuMali 8,3295,176
TombMali 8,3265,174
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9164,919
TacubayaMexico 7,7154,794
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8994,909
TarialanMongolia 17,93811,147
TosontsengelMongolia 17,73311,019
TsetserlegMongolia 18,01211,193
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,41711,444
TangierMorocco 9,7656,068
TarfayaMorocco 8,6715,388
TazaMorocco 9,7436,054
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,92210,515
TaungooMyanmar 16,73310,398
ThandweMyanmar 16,54010,278
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9307,414
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0406,239
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5835,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7136,036
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9126,160
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8846,142
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0026,215
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,0466,243
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9656,192
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9186,163
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6435,992
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8006,090
TahouaNiger 8,7905,462
TillaberyNiger 8,4465,249
TaejonNorth Korea 19,54312,144
TromsoNorway 13,4368,349
TrondheimNorway 12,7537,925
ThumraitOman 13,0788,127
TacnaPeru 2,5321,573
TarapotoPeru 3,9762,471
TrujilloPeru 3,9612,461
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,03410,585
TorunPoland 12,4777,753
TimisoaraRomania 12,1777,567
TambovRussia 13,8228,589
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,1559,417
TaraRussia 15,9479,910
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8619,856
TermezRussia 15,2359,467
TernejRussia 18,59911,558
TobolskRussia 15,5659,672
TomskRussia 16,57810,302
Tot’MaRussia 14,1338,782
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8779,245
TuapseRussia 13,2958,262
TuraRussia 16,74110,403
TurukhanskRussia 16,21610,077
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1437,546
TortosaSpain 10,5586,561
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7629,173
TokerSudan 11,7087,275
TartousSyria 12,5657,808
TaipeiTaiwan 18,57811,545
TaboraTanzania 9,6976,026
TakThailand 16,75410,411
TrangThailand 15,9299,898
TabligboTogo 7,8514,879
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9552,458
TunisTunisia 10,8396,736
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1708,805
TireeUk 11,5317,166
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6307,227
TernopilUkraine 12,6827,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 598372
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3335,178
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,7978,574
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4185,231
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0945,030
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7754,831
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4635,259
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9825,582
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Temple, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2865,149
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3915,214
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1665,696
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5855,956
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2355,739
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3476,430
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4035,843
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0665,634
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5985,964
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7905,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5605,941
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1365,677
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4975,280
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0366,236
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5229,646
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0463,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -