Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9149,268
ChlefAlgeria 10,2296,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5636,564
CeresArgentina 981610
ChamicalArgentina 1,160721
ChepesArgentina 1,103686
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,197744
ConcordiaArgentina 739459
CórdobaArgentina 953592
Cordoba ObsArgentina 944587
CorrientesArgentina 1,171728
CairnsAustralia 13,4528,359
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4167,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
CedunaAustralia 12,1377,542
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4407,731
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2308,221
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9237,409
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8528,608
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7847,323
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,673
ChittagongBangladesh 16,62510,331
CharnocksBarbados 5,6743,526
CotonouBenin 7,9034,911
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4731,537
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2261,383
CabroboBrazil 3,7492,329
CaceresBrazil 2,4331,512
CaetiteBrazil 3,0381,888
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0542,519
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9651,221
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6211,007
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0411,268
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8522,393
CanavieirasBrazil 3,0771,912
CaparaoBrazil 2,4571,527
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2771,415
CaratingaBrazil 2,5071,558
CaravelasBrazil 2,8681,782
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9671,843
CarolinaBrazil 3,5522,207
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6281,012
CataguasesBrazil 2,3291,447
CatalaoBrazil 2,3871,484
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0431,270
CaxiasBrazil 3,9502,454
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,140708
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2322,630
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2801,417
ChapecoBrazil 1,289801
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8631,779
CipoBrazil 3,5382,199
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4042,116
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,5091,559
CordeiroBrazil 2,2901,423
CorrentinaBrazil 3,0011,865
CorumbaBrazil 2,0961,303
CoximBrazil 2,1781,354
CrateusBrazil 4,0262,502
CuiabaBrazil 2,4931,549
CuritibaBrazil 1,597993
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3217,035
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5227,781
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6347,229
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8577,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0646,875
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1568,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2547,615
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1906,332
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3517,053
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9006,152
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5925,961
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3765,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3815,830
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4775,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6367,231
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4116,469
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1926,333
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2677,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9968,076
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0887,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,4337,104
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9016,152
Comox, BcCanada 11,7657,311
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,3637,682
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5807,196
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2847,012
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2837,012
ChicoChile 1,504934
ChillanChile 1,287800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,373853
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6671,036
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,540957
Curico-General FreireChile 1,263785
ChangchunChina 19,31112,000
ChangduChina 17,59110,932
ChangshaChina 18,61811,570
ChengduChina 18,14711,277
ChongqingChina 18,27711,358
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3303,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7287,288
CamagueyCuba 6,9324,307
CasablancaCuba 7,2704,518
ChebCzech Republic 11,9367,417
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3307,662
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5294,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4674,018
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4754,024
CanarEcuador 4,4952,794
CairoEgypt 11,9257,410
CaenFrance 11,1956,957
ChateaurouxFrance 11,1166,908
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7862,974
CocobeachGabon 8,0995,033
CologneGermany 11,7107,277
ChiosGreece 12,0437,484
CorfuGreece 11,6877,262
ConakryGuinea 6,9794,337
CatacamasHonduras 6,5784,088
CholutecaHonduras 6,4794,026
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0139,329
CherrapunjiIndia 16,80510,443
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,80510,443
ChahbaharIran 14,1048,764
ClaremorrisIreland 11,2056,963
ClonesIreland 11,3197,034
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2687,002
CorkIreland 11,0646,876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0606,873
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9466,802
CameriItaly 11,3967,081
CampobassoItaly 11,4727,129
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0396,860
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9646,813
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9466,802
Cape MeleItaly 11,2486,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,4047,086
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,2086,965
CerviaItaly 11,5157,155
CiampinoItaly 11,3587,058
Cimone MountainItaly 11,4167,094
Cisa PassItaly 11,3917,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3277,039
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6727,253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1566,933
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,4527,116
ChibaJapan 18,42111,447
ChichibuJapan 18,52211,509
ChichijimaJapan 17,81111,068
ChoshiJapan 18,35911,408
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5417,793
ChilekaMalawi 9,1625,693
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1625,694
ChitipaMalawi 9,4205,854
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9565,566
ComitanMexico 7,0214,363
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5179,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,71911,632
ChoirMongolia 18,51411,505
CasablancaMorocco 9,4765,889
ChindeMozambique 9,0935,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,11710,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5515,935
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6505,996
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8546,124
CondegaNicaragua 6,4474,006
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6559,728
ChejuNorth Korea 19,39912,055
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,54912,148
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,48512,108
ChhorPakistan 14,9199,271
ChitralPakistan 15,5679,673
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,408875
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6121,002
CajamarcaPeru 4,0192,497
ChachapoyasPeru 4,0792,535
ChiclayoPeru 4,1252,564
ChimbotePeru 3,8272,378
CuzcoPeru 3,0611,902
CzestochowaPoland 12,3657,684
CoimbraPortugal 10,0276,231
CalafatRomania 12,1737,565
CeahlauRomania 12,5557,802
ClujRomania 12,3877,698
ConstantaRomania 12,5707,811
CraiovaRomania 12,2557,616
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,5109,638
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,5309,651
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,9349,902
Cape SmidtaRussia 15,1679,425
Cape UelenRussia 14,7989,195
Cape ZolotojRussia 18,31111,378
CaraRussia 17,88411,113
Cerdyn’Russia 14,8919,253
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,7119,763
ChitaRussia 18,29711,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,29511,369
CokurdahRussia 16,0919,999
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,90611,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6744,147
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,44212,081
CaceresSpain 10,0696,257
CadizSpain 9,8146,098
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1586,312
CordobaSpain 10,0086,219
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5219,024
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,84610,469
ChanthaburiThailand 16,55410,287
Chiang MaiThailand 16,90110,503
Chiang RaiThailand 17,06410,604
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,55810,289
ChumphonThailand 16,18510,058
CanakkaleTurkey 12,1717,563
CorumTurkey 12,8127,962
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9899,314
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1349,404
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2426,986
CernovcyUkraine 12,6297,848
ChernigovUkraine 13,1318,160
CarrascoUruguay 372231
ColoniaUruguay 388241
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2323,873
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9415,556
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7595,443
Camden, ScUsa 8,3565,193
Canton, NyUsa 9,3865,832
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8396,114
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3485,187
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4875,895
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Casper, WyUsa 10,2556,372
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4597,121
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8975,529
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5115,289
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6846,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2045,098
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2115,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8335,489
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4835,271
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7245,421
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8826,141
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5995,343
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3505,811
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2325,737
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3985,218
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0166,224
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3775,827
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4025,843
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8656,752
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1215,668
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1016,277
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9965,590
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0025,594
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0015,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5655,944
Clark, SdUsa 10,0726,259
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7125,413
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8635,507
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5045,906
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1615,693
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2878,878
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3125,787
College Park, MdUsa 8,7785,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7996,089
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3555,192
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0575,628
Columbus, InUsa 9,0345,614
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1755,701
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0415,618
Conception, MoUsa 9,4675,883
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5365,926
Conway, ArUsa 8,8525,501
Conway, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1705,698
Corning, ArUsa 8,9115,537
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2425,743
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4075,224
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7675,448
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1515,686
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2907,016
Covington, LaUsa 8,3715,202
Covington, TnUsa 8,8725,513
Crete, NeUsa 9,6475,995
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5416,550
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8109,203
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8109,203
CaracasVenezuela 5,4723,400
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1623,207
CoroVenezuela 5,6303,499
ChipataZambia 9,1015,656
ChomaZambia 8,4085,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6625,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -