Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3199,520
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3979,568
JuninArgentina 480299
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7971,117
JacobinaBrazil 3,4282,130
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1982,608
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1222,561
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5091,559
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,2561,402
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3907,078
JiuquanChina 17,93911,147
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,0033,730
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4904,033
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4323,997
JoensuuFinland 13,5558,423
JokioinenFinland 13,1768,188
JyvskylFinland 13,3588,301
JakobshavnGreenland 11,9277,411
JulianehbGreenland 11,0206,848
JagdalpurIndia 15,5949,690
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8519,229
JerusalemIsrael 12,3357,665
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,2713,897
JosNigeria 8,6945,403
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,7117,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,7237,906
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9499,289
JhelumPakistan 15,6189,705
JiwaniPakistan 14,1958,821
JuliacaPeru 2,7861,731
JakutskRussia 17,29110,745
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,8398,600
JenisejskRussia 16,86910,482
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,94211,149
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 18,08011,235
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6083,485
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0407,482
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0297,475
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9154,918
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8466,118
JubaSudan 10,2696,381
JokkmokkSweden 13,3148,274
JönköpingSweden 12,5487,798
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5427,794
JendoubaTunisia 10,7196,661
JerbaTunisia 10,6526,619
JerseyUk 11,1146,906
JaltaUkraine 12,9678,058
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0094,977
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9695,574
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -