Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2949,504
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8749,243
KhostAfghanistan 15,3099,513
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3489,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,6981,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3737,689
KlagenfurtAustria 11,8087,337
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6858,504
KandiBenin 8,3175,169
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0166,224
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0166,224
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Kenora, OnCanada 10,4016,463
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6478,480
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6947,888
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7266,665
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4425,867
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0379,965
KashiChina 16,0279,959
KunmingChina 17,66510,977
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2215,109
KhargaEgypt 11,5587,183
KosseirEgypt 11,9067,398
KajaaniFinland 13,5348,410
KuopioFinland 13,4748,373
KuusamoFinland 13,6678,493
KarlsruheGermany 11,6397,233
KasselGermany 11,8647,372
KonstanzGermany 11,5857,199
KumasiGhana 7,6184,734
KalamataGreece 11,6637,248
KerkiraGreece 11,6877,262
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6837,260
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6827,260
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3837,695
KankanGuinea 7,3484,566
KindiaGuinea 7,0724,395
KissidougouGuinea 7,2104,481
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1687,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10811,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10711,252
KeszthelyHungary 11,9907,451
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,8347,354
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,34910,159
KotaIndia 15,4319,589
KozhikodeIndia 14,5259,026
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6659,113
KermanIran 14,0508,731
KermanshahIran 13,4368,349
Khoram AbadIran 13,4828,378
KilkennyIreland 11,1756,944
KingstonJamaica 6,5284,057
KagoshimaJapan 18,98911,800
KanazawaJapan 18,74911,651
KaruizawaJapan 18,57611,543
KatsuuraJapan 18,38911,427
KawaguchikoJapan 18,53511,518
KitamiesashiJapan 18,16911,290
KobeJapan 18,81411,691
KochiJapan 18,90011,745
KofuJapan 18,55811,532
KumagayaJapan 18,49911,495
KumamotoJapan 19,07311,852
KumejimaJapan 18,66111,596
KureJapan 19,01711,817
KushiroJapan 18,08011,235
KutchanJapan 18,37111,416
KyotoJapan 18,78211,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,60710,320
KitaleKenya 10,3056,403
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2318,222
KufraLibya 10,8916,768
KaunasLithuania 12,8768,001
KlaipedaLithuania 12,7757,938
KybartaiLithuania 12,8047,956
KarongaMalawi 9,4575,877
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9409,905
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,39910,191
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6009,694
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8969,878
KuantanMalaysia 15,7469,785
KuchingMalaysia 15,7789,805
KayesMali 7,5524,693
KeniebaMali 7,4274,615
KidalMali 8,7785,455
KitaMali 7,5664,701
KoutiaMali 7,7894,840
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4458,976
KisinevMoldova 12,7527,924
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,89511,742
KhatgalMongolia 17,77511,046
KhovdMongolia 17,29010,744
KhujirtMongolia 18,12711,264
KhutagMongolia 17,99211,180
KenitraMorocco 9,6015,966
KalewaMyanmar 16,88310,491
KathaMyanmar 17,11210,634
KawthaungMyanmar 16,09910,004
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,55110,285
KengtungMyanmar 17,15210,659
KhamtiMyanmar 17,18110,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0424,376
KathmanduNepal 16,39810,190
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1787,567
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6866,019
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8816,140
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7286,045
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8476,119
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8996,152
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7556,062
KanoNigeria 8,8295,486
KangnungNorth Korea 19,44612,084
KarasjokNorway 13,6608,488
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4407,730
KristiansandNorway 12,2877,635
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,6267,846
KhasabOman 13,7748,560
KarachiPakistan 14,6359,094
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,6539,106
KhanpurPakistan 15,1609,421
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7659,175
KororPalau 16,40310,193
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3187,654
KlodzkoPoland 12,1987,580
KoszalinPoland 12,4187,717
KrakowPoland 12,3607,681
KalakanRussia 18,05811,221
KaliningradRussia 12,6877,884
KamenskoeRussia 16,0039,945
KandalaksaRussia 13,8438,602
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,3238,900
KazanRussia 14,4028,949
KemRussia 13,8718,620
KerchRussia 13,1718,184
KhabarovskRussia 18,45611,469
KirenskRussia 17,57510,921
KirovRussia 14,4859,001
KljuciRussia 16,53210,273
KolpasevRussia 16,39610,189
KorfRussia 16,09810,004
KostromaRussia 13,9588,674
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,7129,763
KotlasRussia 14,3708,930
KrasnodarRussia 13,3468,293
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0239,336
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9419,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,04610,593
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6189,084
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,4268,964
KurganRussia 15,4109,576
KurskRussia 13,4538,360
KyraRussia 18,47611,481
KigaliRwanda 9,6736,011
KoldaSenegal 7,1844,464
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1224,426
KosiceSlovakia 12,3627,682
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4714,643
KimchaekSouth Korea 19,35712,029
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6059,076
KadugliSudan 10,5236,539
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2146,968
KassalaSudan 11,4007,084
KhartoumSudan 11,0776,883
KostiSudan 10,9246,788
KalmarSweden 12,5867,821
KaresuandoSweden 13,5048,391
KarlstadSweden 12,6187,841
KristianstadSweden 12,4347,727
KamishliSyria 13,1018,141
KanchanaburiThailand 16,52910,271
Khlong YaiThailand 16,51910,265
Khon KaenThailand 16,95210,534
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,52910,271
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,77310,423
KairouanTunisia 10,7436,676
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7997,954
KarsTurkey 13,4228,340
KastamonuTurkey 12,7727,937
KayseriTurkey 12,7527,924
KonyaTurkey 12,4897,760
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7379,158
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7409,160
KinlossUk 11,7587,307
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,3708,308
KievUkraine 13,0358,100
KirillovkaUkraine 13,2598,240
KirovogradUkraine 13,0438,105
KlepininoUkraine 13,0308,097
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,1508,172
Kovel’Ukraine 12,7187,903
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,0858,131
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3605,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1016,898
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3875,833
Keene, NhUsa 9,1165,665
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1785,704
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5475,933
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3924,594
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9636,191
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,0268,716
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2135,725
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3795,207
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0246,851
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6395,369
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,7638,553
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,4808,998
KabompoZambia 8,3715,202
KabweZambia 8,6865,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6925,401
KafirondaZambia 8,7785,455
KaomaZambia 8,3445,185
KasamaZambia 9,2005,717
KasempaZambia 8,5195,294
KawambwaZambia 9,0495,623
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6285,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -