Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,9709,302
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2049,448
MilianaAlgeria 10,2906,394
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2124,482
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,8034,227
Malarg EArgentina 1,102685
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,023636
Marcos JuarezArgentina 714444
MendozaArgentina 1,164723
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,162722
Monte CaserosArgentina 853530
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8778,002
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1625,693
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,349
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8267,970
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3007,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2827,011
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7377,294
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3927,079
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2588,239
MuharraqBahrain 13,2958,261
MinskBelarus 13,0408,103
MogilevBelarus 13,1858,193
MaunBotswana 7,8924,904
MacapaBrazil 4,2752,656
MacauBrazil 4,2212,623
MaceioBrazil 3,8302,380
MachadoBrazil 2,1261,321
ManausBrazil 3,8782,410
MarabaBrazil 3,7222,313
MaringaBrazil 1,7011,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,0122,493
Monte AzulBrazil 2,9291,820
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5612,213
MonteiroBrazil 3,9262,440
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7131,686
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1382,571
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3882,105
MamfeCameroon 8,4175,230
MarouaCameroon 9,1755,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0427,483
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5455,931
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9886,828
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1948,199
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1517,551
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0776,883
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6927,266
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3715,824
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6796,015
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4145,850
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8776,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1726,321
Morden, MbCanada 10,4746,509
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4725,886
MoundouChad 9,1905,711
MatecanaColombia 5,1103,175
MoroniComoros 10,1376,299
MosnovCzech Republic 12,2377,604
MarstalDenmark 12,1727,564
Melville HallDominica 5,9583,702
MichesDominican Republic 6,4414,003
MocaDominican Republic 6,5154,048
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5334,060
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5954,098
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4374,000
MilagroEcuador 4,5722,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6747,254
MinyaEgypt 11,7427,297
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2295,114
MassawaEritrea 11,6737,254
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,9867,448
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,9668,057
MarseilleFrance 11,0376,859
MontpellierFrance 10,9776,821
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6372,882
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3864,590
MakokouGabon 8,3465,186
MayumbaGabon 7,8744,893
MitzicGabon 8,2485,125
MkamboGabon 8,4695,263
MoandaGabon 8,2375,119
MouilaGabon 8,0154,981
MagdeburgGermany 12,0357,479
MunichGermany 11,7827,321
MünsterGermany 11,8187,344
MethoniGreece 11,6257,224
MilosGreece 11,8157,342
MitiliniGreece 12,1197,531
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,1177,530
MacentaGuinea 7,1774,460
MamouGuinea 7,1534,445
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3988,947
MiskolcHungary 12,2917,638
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5649,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,9859,933
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7969,194
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3239,522
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9569,915
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,5379,655
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4979,630
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5299,028
MashhadIran 14,5539,044
Malin HeadIreland 11,4157,094
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2907,016
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,5387,170
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,2927,017
MilanItaly 11,4257,100
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,4067,088
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,3127,029
ManIvory Coast 7,2244,489
MaebashiJapan 18,53311,516
MaizuruJapan 18,83311,703
MakurazakiJapan 18,98111,795
MatsueJapan 19,02711,824
MatsumotoJapan 18,62511,573
MatsuyamaJapan 18,97811,793
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,43511,456
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,67110,360
MishimaJapan 18,50911,501
MitoJapan 18,40911,439
MiyakejimaJapan 18,42211,448
MiyakoJapan 18,31411,380
MiyakojimaJapan 18,53011,515
MiyakonojoJapan 18,96711,786
MiyazakiJapan 18,95911,781
MombetsuJapan 18,12911,266
MoriokaJapan 18,38211,423
MuroranJapan 18,36811,414
MurotomisakiJapan 18,83211,703
MutsuJapan 18,36611,413
Ma’AnJordan 12,2797,630
MafraqJordan 12,4477,735
MombasaKenya 10,3616,438
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0928,757
MaseruLesotho 7,6604,760
MonroviaLiberia 6,9234,302
MisratahLibya 10,8366,734
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1156,286
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7566,063
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8796,139
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6225,979
MakhangaMalawi 9,1215,668
MangochiMalawi 9,2705,761
MwmosaMalawi 9,1875,709
MzimbaMalawi 9,3035,781
MzuzuMalawi 9,3675,820
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5489,662
MersingMalaysia 15,6399,718
MiriMalaysia 16,18210,056
MaleMaldives 13,8118,582
MenakaMali 8,6365,367
MoptiMali 8,0655,011
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0258,715
MazatlanMexico 8,4975,280
MeridaMexico 7,3554,571
Mexico CityMexico 7,7154,794
MonterreyMexico 8,3585,194
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8624,885
MaantyMongolia 18,41411,443
MandalgoviMongolia 18,42511,449
MatadMongolia 18,84911,713
MurenMongolia 17,81911,073
MarrakechMorocco 9,2835,769
MeknesMorocco 9,6265,982
MideltMorocco 9,5685,946
MaputoMozambique 8,2875,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6946,024
MandalayMyanmar 16,93910,526
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,83310,460
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,32610,145
MindatMyanmar 16,72710,395
MonywaMyanmar 16,87210,485
MyeikMyanmar 16,32610,145
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,27910,737
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,6447,235
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9166,162
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9616,190
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,7396,052
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8336,111
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8106,096
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6345,987
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3253,930
MasatepeNicaragua 6,2913,909
MagariaNiger 8,9305,549
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1945,713
MaradiNiger 8,8225,482
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1815,705
MakurdiNigeria 8,5055,285
MinnaNigeria 8,4855,272
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,51912,129
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,0818,128
MajisOman 13,7128,521
MasirahOman 13,6878,505
Muscat  Oman 13,8078,580
MultanPakistan 15,3009,507
MurreePakistan 15,6289,711
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6439,099
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,7941,115
MoyobambaPeru 4,0522,518
MactanPhilippines 16,94110,527
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,41510,822
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2046,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5445,309
MagadanRussia 16,88410,492
MahackalaRussia 13,8678,617
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6749,119
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6759,119
MarkovoRussia 15,7229,770
MinusinskRussia 17,09510,623
MogocaRussia 18,24411,337
MoscowRussia 13,7098,519
MurmanskRussia 13,9258,653
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2617,619
MatamSenegal 7,5404,686
MogadishuSomalia 11,2797,009
MadridSpain 10,3046,403
Madrid (b)Spain 10,2936,396
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,6966,647
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,9276,169
MelillaSpain 9,8956,149
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2326,358
MalakalSudan 10,5926,582
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1445,061
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3667,063
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,87410,485
Mae SariangThailand 16,77910,427
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,69810,376
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,07310,609
MalatyaTurkey 12,9328,036
MersinTurkey 12,5797,816
MuglaTurkey 12,1337,540
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4587,120
ManstonUk 11,4587,120
MeloUruguay 693431
MercedesUruguay 523325
MontevideoUruguay 365227
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3055,161
Madison, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Madison, InUsa 9,0025,594
Madison, NeUsa 9,7436,055
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5675,945
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4555,875
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6095,971
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4415,867
Marion, InUsa 9,2405,742
Marion, NcUsa 8,5965,342
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8556,124
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7135,414
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8055,472
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,0888,754
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3906,457
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0295,610
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6855,397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4245,856
Medford, WiUsa 9,8036,092
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1126,284
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7775,454
Mena, ArUsa 8,9375,553
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4545,253
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2495,747
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4704,642
Midland, TxUsa 9,0405,618
Milan, MnUsa 9,9936,210
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0396,238
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5416,551
Milford, DeUsa 8,7385,430
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3145,167
Millen, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Millport, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0175,603
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5015,904
Minden, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8786,138
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3315,798
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9776,821
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2675,138
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,4115,848
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4515,252
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9936,210
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3615,195
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8966,149
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8465,497
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3535,191
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5965,342
Moro, OrUsa 11,1946,956
Morris, MnUsa 10,0906,270
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6725,389
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,4255,857
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5195,915
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2445,744
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7235,421
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4715,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0695,636
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4853,408
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5903,474
MaracayVenezuela 5,4593,392
MaturinVenezuela 5,3343,315
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4883,410
MeridaVenezuela 5,3643,333
MagoyeZambia 8,5095,287
MansaZambia 8,9425,557
MbalaZambia 9,3105,785
MfuweZambia 9,0645,633
MisamfuZambia 9,2185,728
MonguZambia 8,1715,078
MpikaZambia 9,1135,663
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0935,650
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5945,341
MumbwaZambia 8,5345,303
MwinilungaZambia 8,5135,290
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5235,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -