Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3079,512
NeuquenArgentina 925575
Nueve De JulioArgentina 404251
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1916,954
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4087,089
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7837,322
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3054,539
NatitingouBenin 8,1335,054
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2571,403
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8935,526
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5345,303
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5136,533
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2156,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9208,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2066,963
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6235,980
N’DjamenaChad 9,3625,818
NanchangChina 18,81511,692
NanjingChina 19,27811,979
NanningChina 17,84111,086
NicosiaCyprus 12,3797,692
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,2547,615
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4994,039
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4363,999
NegeleEthiopia 10,9986,835
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5727,191
NandiFiji 11,5727,191
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,1818,191
NancyFrance 11,4997,145
NantesFrance 10,9706,817
NiceFrance 11,1696,940
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2007,581
NurembergGermany 11,8247,348
NurnbergGermany 11,8227,346
NaxosGreece 11,9077,399
NanortalikGreenland 10,9636,813
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0756,882
NordGreenland 13,5008,389
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3657,062
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1994,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4719,614
New DelhiIndia 15,7289,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,4007,084
NaganoJapan 18,61411,567
NagasakiJapan 19,12611,885
NagoJapan 18,65211,590
NagoyaJapan 18,68111,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,62111,571
NaraJapan 18,76211,659
NazeJapan 18,76611,661
NemuroJapan 17,97811,172
NiigataJapan 18,55811,532
NikkoJapan 18,50111,497
NobeokaJapan 18,98711,799
NairobiKenya 10,2986,400
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3087,027
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0729,987
NidaLithuania 12,7457,920
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4456,491
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9386,175
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,3815,829
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,2895,772
NaraMali 7,8964,907
NioroMali 7,7614,823
NemaMauritania 8,0214,984
NouakchottMauritania 7,5974,721
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8937,391
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7696,071
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8096,096
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9596,188
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6956,025
NandaimeNicaragua 6,2703,896
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3615,817
NiameyNiger 8,4435,247
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,3248,280
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7488,543
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,7208,525
NawabshahPakistan 14,8349,218
NokkundiPakistan 14,4768,996
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9591,218
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,40710,817
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,7219,148
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,51111,503
NikolaevRussia 12,9498,047
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,81711,072
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,25610,102
NizneangarskRussia 17,81111,068
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,43810,836
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1189,394
NovgorodRussia 13,4618,365
NovosibirskRussia 16,51110,260
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5969,070
No. 6Sudan 11,4187,095
NyalaSudan 10,1816,327
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,15910,663
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71410,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0459,971
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,02510,580
NarathiwatThailand 15,9429,907
NigdeTurkey 12,6497,860
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2538,857
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,1448,168
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2235,731
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2235,731
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7695,449
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4865,273
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1325,675
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9925,587
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8875,523
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0685,635
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6646,005
New London, WiUsa 9,6756,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2715,140
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2805,145
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8196,102
New YorkUsa 8,9345,552
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8925,526
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9075,535
Newark, NjUsa 8,9055,534
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7556,062
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3825,209
Newport, TnUsa 8,6275,361
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5919,067
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5385,306
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7606,065
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2626,998
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8286,107
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8216,103
Norton, KsUsa 9,6836,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1645,694
NdolaZambia 8,7985,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -