Jill2016.com
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mar Del Plata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mar Del Plata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mar Del Plata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,5168,399
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7458,541
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,7378,536
YaoundeCameroon 8,4665,261
YokoCameroon 8,6625,382
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1325,675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2577,616
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8376,734
YanjiChina 19,20311,933
YichangChina 18,71711,631
YinchuanChina 18,59911,557
YiningChina 16,53710,276
YariguiesColombia 5,2733,277
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4384,001
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5424,066
YazdIran 13,9058,640
YakushimaJapan 18,88411,735
YamagataJapan 18,44811,464
YamaguchiJapan 19,10111,870
YokkaichiJapan 18,70711,624
YokohamaJapan 18,45611,469
YonagoJapan 19,00311,809
YonagunijimaJapan 18,51711,506
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,48610,245
YeMyanmar 16,52710,270
YolaNigeria 8,9395,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,42112,068
YurimaguasPeru 4,0262,502
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1169,393
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 18,07911,234
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5899,066
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2897,015
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1598,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6436,613
York, PaUsa 8,8895,524
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1135,663
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8176,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -